.comment-link {margin-left:.6em;}
Dum inter homines sumus, colamus humanitatem [As long as we are among humans, let us be humane. (Seneca)]
| | Secunia - Multiple Browsers Window Injection Vulne... | | MenWeb - Men's Issues. Child sexual abuse by women... | | I feel odd. | | Oh-er nurdy delights for you all | | I am pleased to announce - YES YES OH-YES! I have ... | | JAMANDA: update | | Ohh-argh m'hearty a pirates life for... someone el... | | Guess What! | | Shocking Lies in our family Centres - A UK Crisis | | Oh Crap another One! | |
Tuesday, December 21, 2004
  Gospel according to Chav

There's this bird called Mary, yeah? She's a virgin.

(Wossat then?)

She's not married or nuffink, but she's got this boyfriend, Joe, innit? He does joinery an' that. Mary lives with him in a crib dahn Nazaref.

One day Mary meets this bloke Gabriel. She's like: 'Oo you lookin' at?'

Gabriel just goes: 'You got one up the duff, you have.'

Mary's totally gobsmacked. She gives it to 'im large.

'Stop dissin' me yeah? I ain't no Kappa-slapper. I never bin wiv no one!'

So Mary goes and sees her cousin Liz, who's six months gone herself. Liz is largin' it. She's filled with spirits, Bacardi Breezers an' that.

She's like: 'Orright, Mary, I can proper feel me bay-bee in me tummy and I reckon I'm well blessed. What with the extra benefits an' that.'

Mary goes: 'Yeah, s'pose you're right.'

Anyway, there's the census, y'knaaa? Mary an' Joe ain't got no money so they have to twock a donkey, an' go dahn Beflehem on that.

They get to this pub an' Mary wants to stop yeah? To have her bay-bee, an' that. But there ain't no room in the inn, innit? So Mary an' Joe break an' enter into this garridge, only it's filled wiv animals. Cahs an' sheep an' that.

Then these three geezers turn up, looking proper bling, wiv crowns on their heads. They're like: 'Respect the bay-bee Jesus', an' say they're wise men from the East End.

Joe goes: 'If you're so wise, wotchoo doin' with this Frankenstein an' myrrh? Why dincha just bring gold, Adidas, an' Burberry?'

It's all abaht to kick off when Gabriel turns up again an' sez he's got another message from this Lord geezer. He's like: 'The police is coming an' they're killing all the bay-bees. You better nash off to Egypt.'

Joe goes: 'You must be monged if you think I'm goin' dahn Egypt on a minging donkey.'

Gabriel sez: 'Suit yerself, pal. But it's your look-aht if you stay.'

So they go dahn Egypt till they've stopped killing the first-born an' it's safe an' that. Then Joe and Mary and Jesus go back to Nazeref, an' Jesus turns water into lager.

 
Comments:
good one
 
You truly have a way with words, sir.
 
Thankyou. But I must confess that Pete "the anagram techie" sent it to me via email. Good innit.
 
Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home

Try the Beautiful Talker Meme -=- No Discrimination!

The other half of the story

The less beautiful side of me, dark and moody.

This feed is down. It will be replaced in good time.

Name: Matt the Hat
Home: yes, alternate, United Kingdom
About Me: I am the Managing Director of a company that's now going places. Sometimes I am told I care too much about too much.
See my complete profile
Or read Lord Matt (new blog project)
My Mad Wiki


ARCHIVES
August 2004 / September 2004 / October 2004 / November 2004 / December 2004 / January 2005 / February 2005 / March 2005 / April 2005 / May 2005 / June 2005 / July 2005 / August 2005 / September 2005 / October 2005 / December 2005 / December 2006 /

Have you made you Region Tree yet?

ATOM

Subscribe in NewsGator Online


RSS 1.0





Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

Other Beautiful People

(Hard Links Improve Search Engine Possitioning)
Who Links Here
Arsenal, wtf? - Big Blogger-Forum style hi-there.
movies & music reviews - As promised a link back.

Blogs at Buzz 42:

You may also be interested in the Buzz 42 Community

The Link club. A dotty bunch of blogs all linking to each other for the simple reason we are all mates in real life.

You want to join you say? Hmm... better start telling everyone how great these blogs are then!

Please note:

paris hilton, eminem, britney spears and other girls were not involved in makeing this Blog.

green day, lindsay lohan, carmen electra, jennifer lopez, 50 cent & girls gone wild compleatly failed to inspire anypart of this creation.

This is not anime and we did not cause tsunami regardless of what you may have been told.

We do not usher in new games with weather related lyrics.

tattoos of thongs, jessica simpson and the word "dictionary" are not only unconected but unconnected with us in any real and meaningful way.

The Beautiful Talker wrote 50,000 words in just 30 days!

The Beautiful Talker is not ashamed to be a bloke even though he might get less links and less clicks. However it says this low down so you judge first on content first.